ADC sponsors award at UDIA’s (Qld) Awards for Excellence gala

ADC sponsors award at UDIA’s (Qld) Awards for Excellence gala

Arnold Development Consultants (ADC) was very proud to be sponsoring the Retail, Commercial and Public Use Award at the UDIA (Qld) Awards for Excellence gala on November 6 2015.  We would like to extend a huge congratulations to Fish Lane, Austin ARIA Property Group who was the winner for this award. ADC also congratulates all winners and particularly to the UDIA for putting on such a successful event.

And the winners are…

At the spectacular SOLD OUT 2015 UDIA (Qld) Awards for Excellence gala on November 6 at the InterContinental Sanctuary Cove Resort on the Gold Coast, the industry’s best of the best were revealed. Who took home the trophies?

Urban Renewal Sponsored by the Department of Infrastructure, Local Government and Planning

WINNERCirca Nundah Village, Arkhefield

Finalists: Austin, ARIA Property Group

Brisbane Showgrounds Urban Renewal, Lendlease

Place + Beerwah Urban Renewal Project, Sunshine Coast Council

 

Affordable Housing Sponsored by Collin Biggers & Paisley

WINNER – Caggara House, BHC Creating Liveable Communities and Arkhefield

Finalists: EVO Home, Lendlease and Burbank

 

Consultant’s Excellence Sponsored by Cedar Woods Properties Limited

WINNER – Link Portside, Bornhorst & Ward and TVS Architechts and Fire Check Consultants

Finalists: 313 Adeliade Street, Brisbane, Floth Suustainable Building Consults

Village Green & Jardin, Intelara Engineering

Mode – North Shore, RPS Group

Bells Beach, Calibre Consulting

 

High Density Development Sponsored by Archers The Strata Professionals

WINER – Austin, ARIA Property Group

WINNER – The James Teneriffe, Cavcorp Qld Pty Ltd

Finalists: Pinnacle, Brookfield Residential Properties

DoubleOne 3, Devine Limited

 

Masterplanned Development Sponsored by Ray White Special Projects (Qld)

WINNER – North Shore, Stockland

 

Medium Density Development Sponsored by Ernst Body Corporate Management

WINNER – City Village, Terrace Homes Robina Group

Finalists: Jacana Riverway, Honeycombes Property Group

Village Green, ARIA Property Group

Jardin, ARIA Property Group

 

Wildcard Award Sponsored by Construction Skills Queensland

WINNER – V2i Realtime, V2i Property Technology Solutions

Finalist: Total Energy Planning Project, Economic Development Queensland

 

Environmental Excellence Sponsored by ARIA Property Group

WINNER – Astonbrook, Wolter Consulting Group

 

Senior’s Living Sponsored by Holden Capital

WINNER – Seachange Village Arundel, Pradella Property Ventures

Finalist: Caggara House, BHC Creating Liveable Communities

 

Retail, Commercial, Public Use Sponsored by Arnold Development Consultants

WINNER – Fish Lane, Austin ARIA Property Group

Finalists: Jimmy’s on the Mall, Mantle Group

Big Top Market Fresh, Reed Property Group

GE HQ, Springfield Land Corporation

 

Marketing Excellence Sponsored by Place Projects

WINNER – Abian, Sunland Group

Finalists: Stoneleigh Reserve, Lendlease

Kinross Estate Ausbuild Pty Ltd and BMD Group

 

Residential Subdivision Sponsored by Austral Bricks

WINNER – Sunshine Cove, Chardan Development Group

Finalists: Stoneleigh Reserve, Lendlease

Kinross Estate Ausbuild Pty Ltd and BMD Group

 

President’s Award Sponsored by RPS

WINNER – Austin, ARIA Property Group

 

Source: 6th November 2015,http://www.udiaqld.com.au/News-Publications/News/And-the-winners-are%E2%80%A6